Is Vlasic Zesty Dill Spears Pickles, 24 OZ Jar (Pack of 4, Total of 96 Oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Natural Flavors, Spice, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5
Check Vlasic Zesty Dill Spears Pickles, 24 OZ Jar (Pack of 4, Total of 96 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Zesty Dill Spears Pickles, 24 OZ Jar (Pack of 4, Total of 96 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Zesty Dill Spears Pickles, 24 OZ Jar (Pack of 4, Total of 96 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


