Is Vocation Brewery Brew York Sweet Temptation Chocolate Caramel Stout Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malted Barley (Gluten), Oats (Gluten), Lactose (Milk)

Check Vocation Brewery Brew York Sweet Temptation Chocolate Caramel Stout against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vocation Brewery Brew York Sweet Temptation Chocolate Caramel Stout is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMalty
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking