Is Vodka Chicken Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- seasoned cooked chicken
- natural flavorings
- riboflavin
- enzymes
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, tomato paste, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salted vodka (vodka, water, salt), onions, modified corn starch, soybean oil, garlic, nonfat dry milk, apple cider vinegar, salt, olive oil, red pepper sauce (distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt), garlic powder, basil, parsley, black pepper, xanthan gum, guar gum, cooked pasta (water, enriched wheat flour [durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate {iron}, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], quinoa), seasoned cooked chicken (chicken breast, water, olive oil, brown sugar, sea salt, natural flavorings), kale, chard, spinach, yellow bell peppers, red onion, peas
Check Vodka Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Chicken Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


