Is Vör Pure Macadamia Nut Butter Keto|Paleo|Lectin-free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted macadamia nuts

roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Macadamia Nuts

Check Vör Pure Macadamia Nut Butter Keto|Paleo|Lectin-free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vör Pure Macadamia Nut Butter Keto|Paleo|Lectin-free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping