Is Vogel's Delightful Granola Macadamia And Mānuka Honey Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (90%) [sunflower Seeds, Coconut (contains Sulphites), Pumpkin Seeds, Macadamias (6%), Almonds, Linseeds, Cashews], Brown Sugar, Manuka Honey (3%), Vegetable Fibre, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract. Contains Sulphites, Almonds, Macadamias and Cashews. May contain other Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Peanuts.
Check Vogel's Delightful Granola Macadamia And Mānuka Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogel's Delightful Granola Macadamia And Mānuka Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Vogel's delightful granola
Definitely a hit and will purchase again, one of the best granolas I've had
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


