Is Vogel's Delightful Granola Macadamia And Mānuka Honey Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (90%) [sunflower Seeds, Coconut (contains Sulphites), Pumpkin Seeds, Macadamias (6%), Almonds, Linseeds, Cashews], Brown Sugar, Manuka Honey (3%), Vegetable Fibre, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract. Contains Sulphites, Almonds, Macadamias and Cashews. May contain other Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Peanuts.

Check Vogel's Delightful Granola Macadamia And Mānuka Honey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Vogel's delightful granola

Definitely a hit and will purchase again, one of the best granolas I've had

priceygood value
Minxx•Jul 16, 2024

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping