Is Vogels Gluten Free Burger Buns 6 Seed Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, modified tapioca starch (1442), flour (rice, soy), seed mix (12%) (linseeds, quinoa, sunflower seeds, toasted sesame seeds, pumpkin seeds, poppy seeds), maize starch, canola oil, sugar, yeast, egg white powder, iodised salt, psyllium, cultured dextrose, white vinegar, stabilisers (464, 412).
Check Vogels Gluten Free Burger Buns 6 Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Gluten Free Burger Buns 6 Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Vogels Gluten Free Burger Buns 6 Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


