Is Vogels Gluten Free Burger Buns 6 Seed Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- 1442
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, modified tapioca starch (1442), flour (rice, soy), seed mix (12%) (linseeds, quinoa, sunflower seeds, toasted sesame seeds, pumpkin seeds, poppy seeds), maize starch, canola oil, sugar, yeast, egg white powder, iodised salt, psyllium, cultured dextrose, white vinegar, stabilisers (464, 412).
Check Vogels Gluten Free Burger Buns 6 Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Gluten Free Burger Buns 6 Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Vogels Gluten Free Burger Buns 6 Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


