Is Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (86%) (Sunflower Seeds, Coconut (Cont ains Sulphites), Linseeds, Cashews, Almonds, Pumpk in Seeds), Vegetable Fibre, Erythritol, Dried Appl e (1.5%) (Contains Sulphites), Natural Flavours, C oconut Oil, Cinnamon (1%), Rosemary Extract, Salt.

Check Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping