Is Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- barley malt extract
- gluten containing cereals
- oats
- natural flavours
- natural honey flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Wholegrain (Oats, Corn, Wheat, Rice)), Dried Fruit, Raisins, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavours)), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Glucose, Potato Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Honey Flavour (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier, Salt, Raising Agent, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (Iron, Calcium Carbonate)
Check Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


