Is Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals, Whole Wheat, Rolled Oats, Fruit, Dried Apricots, Sultanas, Dried Apple, Raisins, Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil)), Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Pepita Seeds, Honey, Sunola Oil, Wheat Bran, Coconut, Maltodextrin, Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Iron), Cinnamon, Emulsifier, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folate)
Check Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


