Is Voila Organic chocolate Hazelnut Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sugar organic sunflower oil organic palm oil organic skim milk powder organic hazelnuts organic low fat cocoa organic sunflower lecithin organic natural flavour
organic sugar organic sunflower oil organic palm oil organic skim milk powder organic hazelnuts organic low fat cocoa organic sunflower lecithin organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar · Organic Sunflower Oil · Organic Palm Oil · Organic Skim Milk Powder · Organic Hazelnuts · Organic Low Fat Cocoa · Organic Sunflower Lecithin · Organic Natural Flavour. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts · Soya
Check Voila Organic chocolate Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voila Organic chocolate Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


