Is Vok Long Island Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- vodka
- flavour
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vodka, Tequila, White Rum, Gin, Triple Sec Liqueur (water, Vodka, Sugar, Flavour), Cola (water, Sugar, Flavours, Colour (150d), Food Acid (338), Caffeine), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Food Acids (330,331), Flavours, Preservatives (211, 223 (sulphites)). Contains Sulphites and Caffeine.
Check Vok Long Island against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vok Long Island in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
About this product
Unknown


