Is Voletti's Herb and Garlic Marinade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as natural flavors

as natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Cor Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Spices Garlic *, Xanthan Gum (a Natural Food Fiber), Red Bell Pepper *, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edt (to Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (for Color), Paprika Extract (for Color). *dried. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Eggs, Milk, Wheat, Soy, And Fish.

Check Voletti's Herb and Garlic Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDipping