Is Vollwerth's Potato Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Potatoes, Beef And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Flavorings, Sugar, Ground Celery

Check Vollwerth's Potato Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vollwerth's Potato Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchGrilling