Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (97.4%) Sugar (2.3%) Acid (Citric Acid) Natural Lemon & Lime Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings Preservative (Potassium Benzoate) Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia) Natural Flavouring
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


