Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Vitality Pineapple & Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural orange-pineapple flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (97.3%), Sugar (2.3%), Natural Orange-Pineapple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Benzoate), Sweetener (Stevlol Glycosides from a Natural Source (Stevia Extract)), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin B6, Sweetened with an extract from stevia leaf.
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Vitality Pineapple & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Vitality Pineapple & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Vitality Pineapple & Orange is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


