Is VOORTMAN, OATMEAL COOKIES, CRANBERRY ORANGE, CRANBERRY ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER), ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, GROUND RAISINS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SALT, EGGS, CINNAMON, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.

Check VOORTMAN, OATMEAL COOKIES, CRANBERRY ORANGE, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking