Is VOOST Effervescent Energy Tablets 20 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- as calcium carbonate
- biotin 50 microgram
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +7 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Thiamine (B1) (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 1.1 mg, Riboflavine (B2) (Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate) 1.4 mg, Nicotinamide 16 mg, Pantothenic Acid (B5) (as Calcium Pantothenate) 6 mg, Pyridoxine (B6) (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 1.4 mg, Cyanocobalamin (B12) 2.5 microgram, Folic Acid 200 microgram, Biotin 50 microgram, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 80 mg, DL-Alpha-Tocopherol (Vitamin E) (as DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate) 12 mg, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate) 100 mg, Magnesium (as Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 100 mg, Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10 mg, Caffeine 74 mg, Paullinia Cupana (Guarana) Extract 60 mg equiv. dry seed 195 mg (Equiv Caffeine 6 mg). Total Caffeine all sources 80 mgThiamine (B1) (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 1.1 mgRiboflavine (B2) (Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate) 1.4 mgNicotinamide 16 mgPantothenic Acid (B5) (as Calcium Pantothenate) 6 mgPyridoxine (B6) (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 1.4 mgCyanocobalamin (B12) 2.5 microgramFolic Acid 200 microgramBiotin 50 microgramAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 80 mgDL-Alpha-Tocopherol (Vitamin E) (as DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate) 12 mgCalcium (as Calcium Carbonate) 100 mgMagnesium (as Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 100 mgZinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10 mgCaffeine 74 mgPaullinia Cupana (Guarana) Extract 60 mg equiv. dry seed 195 mg (Equiv Caffeine 6 mg)Total Caffeine all sources 80 mg
Check VOOST Effervescent Energy Tablets 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOOST Effervescent Energy Tablets 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VOOST Effervescent Energy Tablets 20 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


