Is VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Sodium Chloride 87.5 mg, Potassium Chloride 149 mg, Sodium Bicarbonate 378 mg, Citric Acid 684 mg, Glucose 1.87 g, Each Tablet Contains 77 mg Of Potassium. If You Have Kidney Disease Or Are Taking Heart Or Blood Pressure Medicines, Consult Your Doctor Or Pharmacist Before Use, Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Thiamine (Vit B1) (As Thiamine Nitrate) 1.1 mg, Riboflavin(Vit B2) (As Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate) 1.4 mg, Nicotinamide (Vit B3) 16 mg, Pantothenic Acid (Vit B5) (As Calcium Pantothenate) 6 mg, Pyridoxine (Vit B6) (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 1.4 mg, Cyanocobalamin(Vit B12) 2.5 microgram, Biotin 50 microgram, Folic Acid200 microgram, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C) 80 mg, Colecalciferol (Vit D3) 200 Iu 5 microgram, Dl-Alpha- Tocopherol (Vit E) (As Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate) 12 mg, Iron(As Ferrous Gluconate Dihydrate ) 10 mg, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10 mg, Magnesium (As Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 58 mg

Check VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VOOST Effervescent Multivitamin 40 pack is available at 2 retailers

OcadoWoolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfastMeal Prep