Is Voost Performance Vitamin B+ Apple + Berry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Thiamine (vit B1) (as Thiamine Hydrochloride) 20 Mg, Riboflavine (vit B2) (as Riboflavine Sodium Phosphate) 20 Mg, Nicotinamide (vit B3) 50 Mg, Pantothenic Acid (vit B5) (as Calcium Pantothenate) 25 Mg, Pyridoxine (vit B6) (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 10 Mg, Cyanocobalamin (vit B12) 10 Microgram, Ascorbic Acid (vit C) 500 Mg, Biotin 150 Microgram, Folic Acid 400 Microgram, Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide And Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 105 Mg, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate) 100 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10 Mg.

Check Voost Performance Vitamin B+ Apple + Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep