Is Vör Pure Macadamia Nut Butter Keto|Paleo|Lectin-free Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted macadamia nuts
roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check Vör Pure Macadamia Nut Butter Keto|Paleo|Lectin-free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vör Pure Macadamia Nut Butter Keto|Paleo|Lectin-free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Vör Pure Macadamia Nut Butter Keto|Paleo|Lectin-free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


