Is Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Dry Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade ))), Matcha Green Tea, Natural Flavor
Check Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


