Is Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Dry Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade ))), Matcha Green Tea, Natural Flavor
Check Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


