Is Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin - an emulsifier
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade )), Dry Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (82% Fair Trade ))), Matcha Green Tea, Natural Flavor
Check Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Vosge Mint Matcha 45% Cacao Dark Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


