Is VOSGES, CARAMEL TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pecans
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTER, WATER, RICE SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PECANS, WALNUTS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.
Check VOSGES, CARAMEL TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOSGES, CARAMEL TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


