Is Vosges Haut Chocolate Bar Black Salt Caramel 3 oz (Pack Of 12) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Flavor*), Caramel (Cream, Non-GMO Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Burnt Sugar Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder With Alkali

Check Vosges Haut Chocolate Bar Black Salt Caramel 3 oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vosges Haut Chocolate Bar Black Salt Caramel 3 oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go