Is VPX Bang Power Punch Drop Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, L-Leucine, Potassium Phosphate, Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine bonded to L-Leucine]), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), CoQ10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), and Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin). Vitamin C (50% DV) (At the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Niacin (25% DV) (At the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Vitamin B6 (25% DV) (At the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Vitamin B12 (25% DV) (At the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Magnesium (2% DV) (At the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade).
Check VPX Bang Power Punch Drop Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VPX Bang Power Punch Drop Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VPX Bang Power Punch Drop Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


