Is VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • L-leucine
  • N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
  • beta-alanine

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium (As Calcium Chloride), Magnesium (As Magnesium Chloride), Potassium (As Potassium Citrate Monohydrate), Proprietary Blend: Beta-alanine, Caffeine Anhydrous 158, B-phenylethylamine Hcl, L-leucine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata), Leaves, Std, Huperizine A, Yohimbe (Coryanthe Yohimbe), Bark, To Yohimbine Hcl, N-methyl Tyramine, Yerba Mate Extract (Ilex Paraguariensis), Evodia (Evodiae Fructus), Fruit, Std, To Evodiamine, Sulbutiamine, Vinpocetine, Htp (Griffonia Simplicifolia), Seeds, Other Highly Purified Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralean Brand Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta

Check VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go