Is VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- L-leucine
- beta-alanine
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (As Calcium Chloride), Magnesium (As Magnesium Chloride), Potassium (As Potassium Citrate Monohydrate), Proprietary Blend: Beta-alanine, Caffeine Anhydrous 158, B-phenylethylamine Hcl, L-leucine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata), Leaves, Std, Huperizine A, Yohimbe (Coryanthe Yohimbe), Bark, To Yohimbine Hcl, N-methyl Tyramine, Yerba Mate Extract (Ilex Paraguariensis), Evodia (Evodiae Fructus), Fruit, Std, To Evodiamine, Sulbutiamine, Vinpocetine, Htp (Griffonia Simplicifolia), Seeds, Other Highly Purified Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralean Brand Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta
Check VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink
GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE JUICE DRINK, GREEN BERRY RUSH
Red Bull The Iced Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink Iced Vanilla Berry – 12 fl oz
Where to buy
VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


