Is VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- L-leucine
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (As Calcium Chloride), Magnesium (As Magnesium Chloride), Potassium (As Potassium Citrate Monohydrate), Proprietary Blend: Beta-alanine, Caffeine Anhydrous 158, B-phenylethylamine Hcl, L-leucine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata), Leaves, Std, Huperizine A, Yohimbe (Coryanthe Yohimbe), Bark, To Yohimbine Hcl, N-methyl Tyramine, Yerba Mate Extract (Ilex Paraguariensis), Evodia (Evodiae Fructus), Fruit, Std, To Evodiamine, Sulbutiamine, Vinpocetine, Htp (Griffonia Simplicifolia), Seeds, Other Highly Purified Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralean Brand Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta
Check VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink
GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE JUICE DRINK, GREEN BERRY RUSH
Red Bull The Iced Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink Iced Vanilla Berry – 12 fl oz
Where to buy
VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


