Is Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- queso quesadilla cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- monterey jack cheese
- natural flavors
low moisture mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mushroom, jalapeno peppers, monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mild inhibitor), low moisture mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), natamycin (mold inhibitor), tomatoes, onion, lemon juice, cilantro, salt, spinach, dehydrated garlic, black pepper, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated bell peppers, parsley, soybean oil, natural flavors (containing sulfates), with no more than 2% tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
Check Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup Souper 6Pk, 6-3 oz Packages
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Pepsi Cola Soda - 6pk / 7.5 fl oz Mini-Cans
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Where to buy
Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


