Is Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mushroom, jalapeno peppers, monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mild inhibitor), low moisture mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), natamycin (mold inhibitor), tomatoes, onion, lemon juice, cilantro, salt, spinach, dehydrated garlic, black pepper, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated bell peppers, parsley, soybean oil, natural flavors (containing sulfates), with no more than 2% tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
Check Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup Souper 6Pk, 6-3 oz Packages
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Pepsi Cola Soda - 6pk / 7.5 fl oz Mini-Cans
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Where to buy
Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


