Is VSC Belgian Chocolate Seashells Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Alkalized Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Whey Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check VSC Belgian Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VSC Belgian Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


