Is VSC CHOCOLATS, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCOA MASS, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL COLOR, MONO-DI-GLYCERIDES, SODIUM CARBONATE.
Check VSC CHOCOLATS, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VSC CHOCOLATS, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


