Is Vthrive Grass-Fed Whey Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aminogen proprietary protease enzyme blend
- natural flavors
aminogen proprietary protease enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chicory Inulin, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Aminogen� Proprietary Protease Enzyme Blend (protease, Maltodextrin), Stevia Rebaudioside M. Contains: Milk.
Check Vthrive Grass-Fed Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vthrive Grass-Fed Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


