Is Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, cane sugar, citric acid, pectin, natural caffeine, purple carrot juice concentrate (color), grape juice concentrate (color), purple sweet potato juice extract (color), natural flavor (contains lychee), l-theanine, grape seed extract, panax ginseng root extractives, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), niacinamide (vitamin b3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)

Check Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go