Is V&V Supremo Authentic 2 Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chihuahua Cheese (Pasteurized Grade A Whole Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Suitable For Ovo-lacto Vegetarians), Culture), Oaxaca Cheese Pasteurized Grade A Whole Cow's Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes (Suitable For Ovo-lacto Vegetarians), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Contains Milk
Check V&V Supremo Authentic 2 Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V&V Supremo Authentic 2 Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
V&V Supremo Authentic 2 Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


