Is W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • seed wax
  • rhus verniciflua peel wax
  • wax

seed wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Certified Organic Ingredients), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter (Certified Organic Ingredients), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Shorea Robusta Resin, Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit (Certified Organic Ingredients), Silica Sesame Indium (Sesame) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Olea Europe Nile) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (Certified Organic Ingredients), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Matricaria Chamomile (Chamomile) Flowers (Certified Organic Ingredients), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Tocopherol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin. [+/- Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Red 7].

Check W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go