Is W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- seed wax
- rhus verniciflua peel wax
- wax
seed wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Certified Organic Ingredients), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter (Certified Organic Ingredients), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Shorea Robusta Resin, Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit (Certified Organic Ingredients), Silica Sesame Indium (Sesame) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Olea Europe Nile) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (Certified Organic Ingredients), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Matricaria Chamomile (Chamomile) Flowers (Certified Organic Ingredients), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Tocopherol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin. [+/- Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Red 7].
Check W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


