Is W7 Wear It & Bare It The Bare Essentials Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci77491
- soluble collagen
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- +2 more
ci77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pressed Pigment Palette: 2, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 13, 15: Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI77491, CI 77492), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035)], 1, 3, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14, 16: Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Dimethicone, Kaolin, Phenoxyethanol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May contain (+/-): Ultramarines (CI 77007), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Red No. 6 (CI 15850), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140)], Eyeliner: Cera Microcristallina (Crystalline Wax), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Cera Alba /Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Mica, Paraffin, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Isopropyl Myristate, Copernicia Cerifera (Candelilla Wax) Cera, Phenoxyethanol, [May contain (+/-): Titanium Dioxide, D&C Red No.28 (CI 45410), Ultramarines (CI 77007), D&C Black No.2 (CI 77266), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocynaide (CI 77510)], Mascara: Aqua / Water / Eau, Styrene / Acrylates / Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Cera, Cetyl Alcohol, Polyisobutene, Butylene Glycol, Triethanolamine, PVP, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Paraffin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Soluble Collagen, Iron Oxides (CI 77499)
Check W7 Wear It & Bare It The Bare Essentials against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W7 Wear It & Bare It The Bare Essentials in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
W7 Wear It & Bare It The Bare Essentials is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


