Is Wäbry Organic Syrup (Strawberry, No Sugar Added) 13.8 oz BPA-Free Plastic Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural flavor
- glycerin
- contains less than 1% of the following: organic stevia extract, organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Strawberry Juice (Water, Organic Strawberry Concentrate), Organic Erythritol, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Natural Flavor (Purple Carrot Juice, Glycerin And Citric Acid), For Color, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Wäbry Organic Syrup (Strawberry, No Sugar Added) 13.8 oz BPA-Free Plastic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wäbry Organic Syrup (Strawberry, No Sugar Added) 13.8 oz BPA-Free Plastic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Wäbry Organic Syrup (Strawberry, No Sugar Added) 13.8 oz BPA-Free Plastic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


