Is Wafer Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- still tunnock's original 5 size pack 5 x 30g tunnock's net real milk chocolate
- milk chocolate 33
- uk milk chocolate caramel wafer biscuit 5 x 30g net hui bu caramel 50
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wafe twnnocks 5 caramel vwafer bis cuits typical values per nutritional reference % ri* information per 100g intakes* 8400 kj 2000 kcal 70g 20g 260g 90g biscuit 30g 1873 kj 448 kcal 17.4g 12.7g 69.2g 34.7g 2.5g 3.6g 0.67g 562 kj 134 kcal 5.2g 3.8g 20.8g 10.4g 0.7g l.lg 0.2g energy 7% 7% 19% 8% 12% fat of which saturates carbohydrates of which sugars fibre protein salt 50g 6g 2% 3% *reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/2000 kcal) made by thomas tunnock ltd 34 old mill road, uddingston, glasgow g71 7hh, scotland www.tunnock.co.uk milk chocolate caramel wafer biscuit 5 x 30g net 回部 ingredients: caramel 50% (glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, invert sugar syrup, palm kernel oil, flavouring, emulsifier: soya lecithin (e322)), milk chocolate 33% (sugar, cocoa solids (min 25%), milk solids (min 14%), blend of palm oil and shea butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin (e322), flavouring), wafer 17% (fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, before 14 mar 20 a419 0153 tunnock's niacin, thiamin), sugar, coconut oil, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt and emulsifier: soya lecithin (e322)). for eget for allergens: see ingredients in bold store in a dry, cool place. still tunnock's original 5 size pack 5 x 30g tunnock's net real milk chocolate (r) caramel lts tunnock's caramel fer 5 "010975 075182> tun ilk
Check Wafer Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafer Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Schar Gluten Free Cocoa Wafer -- 4.4 oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


