Is wafer cream rolls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 322), Edible Refined Vegetable Oil (Palm), Edible Common Salt, Contains Permitted Natural Food Colour (Ins 150D), Added Flavours (Nature Identical And Artificial Flavouring Substances (Chocolate)), Nutritional Information Per 100G (Approx,), Energy (Kcal), Carbohydrates (G), Added Sugar (G), Protein (G), Fat (G), Saturated Fat (G), Trans Fat (G), Store In A Clean, Cool And Dry Place, Keep Away From Humidity And Direct Sunlight, Transfer Contents To An Air-tight Container Once Opened, Nine Months From Packaging When Stored As Per Storage Instructions, Nly &Quot,901153 012938&Quot
Check wafer cream rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wafer cream rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


