Is Wafer rolls Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- tago tadensa - 1966 goldbienski wafer rolls 260 g 3499 with vanilla flavour cream net wt
tago tadensa - 1966 goldbienski wafer rolls 260 g 3499 with vanilla flavour cream net wt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tago Tadensa - 1966 Goldbienski Wafer Rolls 260 g 3499 with vanilla flavour cream NET WT. 9.1 OZ/260 g
Check Wafer rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafer rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


