Is Wafer Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- e304
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Rice Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Corn Starch, Flavours (Milk), Colour (Caramel I), Antioxidant (E304, E307b from Soy), Vitamins (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron, Zinc). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain Egg, Hazelnut.
Check Wafer Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafer Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


