Is wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g Vegan?

Ingredients
Dry Ramen Noodles: Wheat Flour, Salt, Chicken Stock: Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bone, Chicken Fat, Chicken Extract, Onion Juice), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Ginger Purée, Flavouring, Garlic, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger, Glucose Syrup, Sesame Seeds: Hulled Sesame Seeds (78%), Black Sesame Seeds (15%), Savoury Sauce ( Soya Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Chilli Oil: Rapeseed Oil (92%), Natural Chilli Flavouring, Onions, Chilli (0.9%), Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Where to buy
wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


