Is wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dry Ramen Noodles: Wheat Flour, Salt, Chicken Stock: Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bone, Chicken Fat, Chicken Extract, Onion Juice), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Ginger Purée, Flavouring, Garlic, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger, Glucose Syrup, Sesame Seeds: Hulled Sesame Seeds (78%), Black Sesame Seeds (15%), Savoury Sauce ( Soya Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Chilli Oil: Rapeseed Oil (92%), Natural Chilli Flavouring, Onions, Chilli (0.9%), Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Where to buy
wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


