Is wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dry Ramen Noodles: Wheat Flour, Salt, Chicken Stock: Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bone, Chicken Fat, Chicken Extract, Onion Juice), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Ginger Purée, Flavouring, Garlic, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger, Glucose Syrup, Sesame Seeds: Hulled Sesame Seeds (78%), Black Sesame Seeds (15%), Savoury Sauce ( Soya Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Chilli Oil: Rapeseed Oil (92%), Natural Chilli Flavouring, Onions, Chilli (0.9%), Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Where to buy
wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


