Is Wagamama Pad Thai Meal Kit 212g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice Flour, Salt, Pad Thai Stir Fry Sauce: Water, Sugar, Light Soy Sauce (10%) [ Soya Extract (Water, Soybeans , Salt, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid], Dark Soy Sauce (10%) (Water, Soybeans , Wheat , Salt), Tamarind Concentrate (10%), Rice Vinegar, Malt Vinegar (from Barley ), Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Colour: Paprika Extract, Crispy Fried Onions: Onions (76%), Sustainably Sourced Palm Oil, Wheat Flour ( Gluten ), Salt, Pad Thai Garnish: Dried Chilli Flakes, Dried Chives, Dried Coriander Leaf
Check Wagamama Pad Thai Meal Kit 212g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagamama Pad Thai Meal Kit 212g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Wagamama Pad Thai Meal Kit 212g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


